Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Missouri Southern Indoor Open 2019 Results - Missouri Southern Indoor Open
Published by
Results: Midwest Timing Licensed to Midwest Timing & Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 06:23 PM
MSSU Lion Open & Multi - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019
Missouri Southern State University
Leggett & Platt Athletics Center
Results
Event 1 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Minimum mark for measurement: 12.50m
D2 Auto: A 19.87m
D2 Prov.: P 16.97m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cooks, Brianna JR Pittsburg St 18.09mP 59-04.25
16.74m 17.06m 17.58m 18.09m 17.15m FOUL
2 Somoye, Rachael SR Tamu-Kingsvi 17.50mP 57-05.00
FOUL FOUL 17.18m 17.50m 17.23m FOUL
3 Leisinger, Kirsten JR Missouri Sou 16.58m 54-04.75
15.85m FOUL 15.48m 16.58m FOUL FOUL
4 Roberts, Payton JR Missouri Sou 15.82m 51-11.00
15.25m 15.08m 15.48m 14.97m 15.57m 15.82m
5 Black, Jena SR Pittsburg St 15.76m 51-08.50
15.76m 15.41m FOUL FOUL 15.58m 14.53m
6 Bowe, Bailey JR Southwest Ba 15.20m 49-10.50
13.34m 15.20m 14.33m 14.43m 14.89m 14.77m
7 Rodriguez, Alexandra JR Missouri Sou 15.15m 49-08.50
13.61m 15.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.15m
8 Cook, Kaylah SO Coffeyville 14.86m 48-09.00
14.23m 13.68m 14.42m 14.86m FOUL 14.33m
9 Kiser, Daija SO Coffeyville 14.05m 46-01.25
13.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.05m FOUL
10 Baker, Melody JR Washburn 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL FOUL
11 Tuilefano, Nu'uausala FR Coffeyville 13.65m 44-09.50
13.41m 13.65m FOUL
12 Courter, Jaden FR Pittsburg St 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.62m 13.52m
13 Sorrell, Aubrie FR Southwest Ba 13.23m 43-05.00
12.48m 13.00m 13.23m
14 Walker, Shikayla SO Coffeyville 13.16m 43-02.25
11.15m 12.52m 13.16m
15 Little, Jessie FR Southwest Ba 13.04m 42-09.50
12.83m 13.04m FOUL
16 Fuller, Erica NA Unat-Souther 12.90m 42-04.00
12.50m 12.90m 12.55m
17 Rhoads, Jessica FR Missouri S&T 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL 12.85m FOUL
18 Jirak, Monica FR Pittsburg St 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL FOUL 12.83m
19 Kandel, Madison FR Coffeyville 12.52m 41-01.00
12.37m FOUL 12.52m
20 Dannels, Calli FR Washburn 9.71m 31-10.25
9.71m FOUL FOUL
21 James-Salter, Nhkiyah SO Langston 9.65m 31-08.00
9.65m FOUL FOUL
22 Pasley, Hannah SO Ottawa 9.31m 30-06.50
9.31m FOUL FOUL
23 Edwards, Shelby SO Washburn 9.15m 30-00.25
9.15m FOUL FOUL
24 Bassett, Jaden FR Langston 8.79m 28-10.25
8.79m FOUL FOUL
25 Nelson, Larissa SO Oklahoma Wes 7.76m 25-05.50
7.76m FOUL FOUL
-- Wilson, Brooklynne SO Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kuehl, Alexis FR Missouri Sou FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harwood, Shae FR Southwest Ba FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Traylor, Fortuneit SO Langston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Houser, Bryanna FR Ottawa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 2 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Minimum mark for measurement: 14.00m
D2 Auto: A 21.02m
D2 Prov.: P 17.59m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hinton, Kyle SO Washburn 19.65mP 64-05.75
19.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.65m
2 Marhofer, Miles SO Coffeyville 19.60mP 64-03.75
18.37m 18.90m FOUL 18.90m 19.03m 19.60m
3 Joseph, Junior Unattached 19.27mP 63-02.75
17.47m 17.87m 18.32m 18.21m FOUL 19.27m
4 Petersen, Travis JR Missouri Sou 18.90mP 62-00.25
FOUL 18.70m 18.42m FOUL 18.28m 18.90m
5 Wyrick, Levi JR Pittsburg St 18.85mP 61-10.25
17.52m 18.68m 18.60m 18.58m 18.85m 18.35m
6 Fulmer, Josh SO Missouri Sou 17.81mP 58-05.25
17.73m 17.76m 17.32m FOUL 17.81m FOUL
7 Rios, Jorge JR Tamu-Kingsvi 16.91m 55-05.75
FOUL 15.66m 16.91m 15.97m 15.20m FOUL
8 Cervantes, Richard SR Tamu-Kingsvi 16.71m 54-10.00
FOUL 16.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Burns, Bryan Unattached 16.53m 54-02.75
16.12m FOUL FOUL 16.53m FOUL 16.33m
10 Dunkle, Colton JR Washburn 15.95m 52-04.00
13.68m 15.48m 15.95m
11 Miller, Garrett SO Missouri S&T 15.93m 52-03.25
15.93m 15.65m 15.39m
12 Swenson, Konner FR Pittsburg St 15.85m 52-00.00
15.85m FOUL FOUL
13 Crain, Joel FR Coffeyville 15.47m 50-09.25
15.47m 14.81m FOUL
14 Smith, Elijah SO Missouri Sou 15.41m 50-06.75
FOUL 15.41m 15.32m
15 Swadley, Nathan FR Missouri S&T 15.39m 50-06.00
14.35m 14.95m 15.39m
16 Murdock, Justin SR Missouri S&T 15.20m 49-10.50
14.77m 15.20m 14.35m
17 Moore, Maurice SO Coffeyville 15.18m 49-09.75
15.18m FOUL FOUL
18 Fall, Mustafa FR Coffeyville 15.12m 49-07.25
14.72m 14.76m 15.12m
19 Dalton, Chase FR Pittsburg St 15.03m 49-03.75
15.03m 14.67m 14.19m
20 Pitts, Gerald NA Unat-Souther 14.99m 49-02.25
13.38m 14.99m 14.95m
21 Michna, Lane JR Tamu-Kingsvi 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.94m 14.41m
22 Henault, Trace SO Missouri Sou 14.74m 48-04.50
14.74m 14.51m FOUL
23 Weston, Matthew SR Missouri S&T 14.56m 47-09.25
14.56m 14.55m FOUL
24 Barton, Peyton Unattached 14.55m 47-09.00
14.55m FOUL FOUL
25 Watrous, Dunkan SO Pittsburg St 14.44m 47-04.50
FOUL 14.21m 14.44m
26 Clark, Mason Unattached 14.32m 46-11.75
12.89m FOUL 14.32m
27 Miller, Mitch FR Washburn 14.31m 46-11.50
13.27m FOUL 14.31m
28 Oppon Kuntu, Mykhel SO Coffeyville 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m FOUL FOUL
29 Wise, Evan Unattached 13.99m 45-10.75
12.52m 13.99m FOUL
30 Johnston, Isaac Unattached 13.90m 45-07.25
13.90m FOUL FOUL
31 Sprague, Andrew SO Ottawa 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m FOUL FOUL
32 Stranathan, Sam SO Washburn 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m FOUL FOUL
33 Crawford, Zachary SO Southwest Ba 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m FOUL FOUL
-- Perez, AJ SO Tamu-Kingsvi DNS
-- Loukota, Drew FR Ottawa DNS
Event 3 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Minimum mark for measurement: 11.50m
D2 Auto: A 15.59m
D2 Prov.: P 13.61m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Payton JR Missouri Sou 15.27mP 50-01.25
FOUL FOUL 15.27m FOUL FOUL 14.40m
2 Black, Jena SR Pittsburg St 15.15mP 49-08.50
15.13m 14.94m FOUL 14.15m 15.15m 14.84m
3 Buerge, Desirea JR Missouri Sou 15.05mP 49-04.50
15.05m FOUL FOUL 14.45m 14.26m FOUL
4 Cooks, Brianna JR Pittsburg St 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 12.66m 12.61m FOUL FOUL 13.42m
5 Tuilefano, Nu'uausala FR Coffeyville 12.97m 42-06.75
11.43m 12.97m FOUL 11.89m 12.03m FOUL
6 Rodriguez, Alexandra JR Missouri Sou 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.66m 11.83m
7 Wilson, Brooklynne SO Coffeyville 12.08m 39-07.75
11.60m FOUL 11.62m 12.08m FOUL FOUL
8 Kiser, Daija SO Coffeyville 12.03m 39-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.48m FOUL 12.03m 11.53m
9 Swanagan, Markita FR Coffeyville 11.51m 37-09.25
10.39m 11.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Traylor, Fortuneit SO Langston 11.00m 36-01.25
11.00m FOUL FOUL
11 Sorrell, Aubrie FR Southwest Ba 10.77m 35-04.00
10.77m FOUL FOUL
12 Fuller, Erica NA Unat-Souther 10.54m 34-07.00
10.54m FOUL FOUL
13 Little, Jessie FR Southwest Ba 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m FOUL FOUL
14 James-Salter, Nhkiyah SO Langston 9.96m 32-08.25
9.96m FOUL FOUL
15 Houser, Bryanna FR Ottawa 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m FOUL FOUL
16 Bassett, Jaden FR Langston 9.69m 31-09.50
9.69m FOUL FOUL
-- Rhoads, Jessica FR Missouri S&T FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Courter, Jaden FR Pittsburg St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Burson, Kaitlyn JR Unattached DNS
Event 4 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Minimum mark for measurement: 13.00m
D2 Auto: A 18.08m
D2 Prov.: P 16.07m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cervantes, Richard SR Tamu-Kingsvi 17.57mP 57-07.75
15.72m 15.49m 17.57m FOUL FOUL 17.22m
2 Campbell, Rajindra JR Missouri Sou 17.22mP 56-06.00
FOUL 16.10m 16.71m 17.22m FOUL FOUL
3 Swenson, Konner FR Pittsburg St 17.17mP 56-04.00
16.43m 15.49m 15.45m 15.68m 17.17m 17.16m
4 Jones, Corey SR Unattached 16.87mP 55-04.25
16.71m 16.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Swadley, Nathan FR Missouri S&T 16.41mP 53-10.25
15.52m 16.41m 15.33m 15.24m 14.91m 16.18m
6 Rios, Jorge JR Tamu-Kingsvi 16.14mP 52-11.50
15.40m 15.29m 16.14m FOUL 15.66m 15.39m
7 Lee, Dervon JR Pittsburg St 16.06m 52-08.25
14.81m 15.33m 15.04m 16.06m 15.84m 15.96m
8 Patterson, Brandon FR Coffeyville 15.78m 51-09.25
15.78m FOUL 15.43m 15.33m 15.12m FOUL
9 Fall, Mustafa FR Coffeyville 15.75m 51-08.25
FOUL 15.75m 15.57m 15.26m FOUL FOUL
10 Michna, Lane JR Tamu-Kingsvi 15.22m 49-11.25
15.22m 14.77m FOUL
11 Fulmer, Josh SO Missouri Sou 15.14m 49-08.25
15.14m FOUL FOUL
12 Wyrick, Levi JR Pittsburg St 14.94m 49-00.25
14.94m FOUL FOUL
13 Watrous, Dunkan SO Pittsburg St 14.89m 48-10.25
14.24m 14.23m 14.89m
14 Dalton, Chase FR Pittsburg St 14.76m 48-05.25
14.76m FOUL FOUL
15 Dunkle, Colton JR Washburn 14.59m 47-10.50
14.59m FOUL 14.39m
16 Marhofer, Miles SO Coffeyville 14.36m 47-01.50
14.26m 14.36m 14.17m
17 Holmes, Cade FR Washburn 14.31m 46-11.50
13.90m 14.31m FOUL
18 Murdock, Justin SR Missouri S&T 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m FOUL FOUL
19 Weston, Matthew SR Missouri S&T 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m 13.93m FOUL
20 Crain, Joel FR Coffeyville 14.23m 46-08.25
FOUL 14.23m 13.94m
21 Clark, Mason Unattached 13.96m 45-09.75
13.69m 13.96m 13.89m
22 Miller, Garrett SO Missouri S&T 13.69m 44-11.00
13.18m 13.64m 13.69m
23 Pitts, Gerald NA Unat-Souther 13.58m 44-06.75
13.26m 13.58m 13.17m
24 Sprague, Andrew SO Ottawa 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m 12.96m 13.27m
25 Hinton, Kyle SO Washburn 13.43m 44-00.75
13.38m 13.10m 13.43m
26 Lawson, Dre NA Unat-Souther 12.95m 42-06.00
12.07m FOUL 12.95m
27 Huffman, Justin JR Oklahoma Wes 8.03m 26-04.25
8.03m FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Elijah SO Missouri Sou FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wise, Evan Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rose, Braden FR Washburn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnston, Isaac Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Loukota, Drew FR Ottawa DNS
-- Richey, Tucker FR Ottawa DNS
-- Perez, AJ SO Tamu-Kingsvi DNS
Event 5 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Height Progressions:
1.48-1.53-1.58-1.63-1.68-1.71-1.75-1.78
D2 Auto: A 1.76m
D2 Prov.: P 1.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ruszkowski, Skyler SR Missouri S&T 1.71mP 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.76
O O O XXX
2 Saunders, Skyler FR Washburn 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
2 Nekola, Wynter SO Missouri Sou 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
2 Williams, Courtney NA Unat-Souther 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
5 Hale, Carley NA Unat-Souther J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO O XXX
6 Klozenbucher, Kacee FR Washburn J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XO XXX
7 Tyson, Annmarie FR Missouri S&T 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
7 Baker, Camille SR Missouri S&T 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
P XO XXX
-- Jansen, Audrey FR Missouri S&T NH
1.48
XXX
-- Welch, Morgan FR Coffeyville DNS
Event 6 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Height Progressions:
1.81-1.86-1.91-1.96-2.01-2.06-2.09-2.12-2.15
D2 Auto: A 2.15m
D2 Prov.: P 2.04m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Haug, Tom SO Washburn 2.06mP 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12
O O O XO P XXX
2 Stock, Logan SO Washburn 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XO O XXX
3 Crone, Bailey JR Missouri S&T J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O XO XXX
4 Weston, Da'Jon FR Coffeyville J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O XXO XXX
4 Williams, DeShaun SR Missouri Sou J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
6 Clark, Darius SO Coffeyville 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
7 Alvarez, Rudy SO Coffeyville 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
7 McMurran, Daniel FR Missouri S&T 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
-- Park, Michael FR Ottawa NH
1.81
XXX
-- Barkhimer, Richard NA Unat-Souther NH
1.81
XXX
-- Goff, Andrew Fort Scott NH
1.81
XXX
-- Rios, Giovanni FR Allen CC NH
1.81
XXX
-- Ward, Braxton FR Southwest Ba NH
1.81
XXX
-- Greenlee, Derek FR Northwest Ka NH
1.81
XXX
-- Jones, Aaron FR Missouri S&T DNS
-- Huerta, Arturo JR Tamu-Kingsvi DNS
-- Pearl, Michael SO Washburn DNS
Event 7 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Height Progressions:
3.06-3.26-3.41-3.56-3.71-3.81-3.91-4.01-4.11
D2 Auto: A 4.02m
D2 Prov.: P 3.57m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lander, Haven SO Pittsburg St 4.01mP 13-01.75
3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11
O O O XXX
2 Menghini, Allexis SR Washburn 3.91mP 12-10.00
3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01
O P XXO P O O XO XXX
3 Petry, Samantha SO Missouri Sou 3.81mP 12-06.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91
O O O XO XXX
4 Scardanzan, Virgi SO Washburn 3.71mP 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
XO XO XO XXX
5 Bisotto, Elena SO Missouri Sou J3.71mP 12-02.00
3.56 3.71 3.81
O XXO XXX
6 Banker, Jordan SO Missouri Sou J3.71mP 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
XO O XXO XXX
7 Linson, Amira FR Washburn J3.71mP 12-02.00
3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
XXO XXO XO XO XXO XXX
8 Tramel, Megan FR Missouri Sou 3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
O O O XXX
8 Simpkins, Cathrine FR Pittsburg St 3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.71
O XXX
10 Rhodes, Renee SR Pittsburg St J3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.71
XXO XXX
11 Suthernland, Lauren FR Missouri Sou 3.41m 11-02.25
3.26 3.41 3.56
O O XXX
11 Mayberry, Rachael SO Washburn 3.41m 11-02.25
3.26 3.41 3.56
O O XXX
13 Sloan, Emma JR Southwest Ba 3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
O XO XXX
13 Lanman, Natalie SO Washburn 3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
O XO XXX
15 Holt, Rachel SO Southwest Ba J3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.41
XO XXO XXX
-- Aubuchon, Kimberly FR Pittsburg St NH
3.26
XXX
-- Cusumano, Annabelle FR Missouri S&T NH
3.06
XXX
-- Beets, Katie SR Unattached DNS
-- Presley, Emily Unattached DNS
-- Aldridge, Nicole SR Missouri S&T DNS
-- Blann, Kassidy JR Unattached DNS
Event 8 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Height Progressions:
4.36-4.51-4.66-4.81-4.96-5.06-5.16-5.26
D2 Auto: A 5.23m
D2 Prov.: P 4.73m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Kai SR Pittsburg St 5.06mP 16-07.25
4.96 5.06 5.20
O XO XXX
2 Chandler, Zac FR Washburn 4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
XO O O XXX
3 Telecky, Austin JR Washburn J4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O O XXO XXX
3 Fowler, Darren SR Pittsburg St J4.66m 15-03.50
4.66 4.81
XXO XXX
5 Wills, Kabren SO Tamu-Kingsvi 4.51m 14-09.50
4.51 4.66
O XXX
6 Nickell, Joseph SO Missouri S&T J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO O XXX
7 Baker, Josh SR Pittsburg St J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO XO XXX
7 Lane, Peyton FR Washburn J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO XO XXX
9 Bradley, Caleb SO Washburn J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XXO XO XXX
10 Derousse, Mayson FR Missouri Sou J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO XXO XXX
11 Snyder, Cale SO Washburn 4.36m 14-03.50
4.36 4.51
O XXX
12 York, Mason FR Missouri Sou J4.36m 14-03.50
4.36 4.51
XO XXX
-- Buck, Ezekiel JR Missouri S&T NH
4.66
XXX
-- oconnor, drew JR Unattached DNS
-- Howard, Dean JR Missouri Sou DNS
-- Page, Jared SR Pittsburg St DNS
Event 9 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Minimum mark for measurement: 5.00m
D2 Auto: A 6.10m
D2 Prov.: P 5.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ridenour, Meleah SO Southwest Ba 5.76mP 18-10.75
5.54m 5.65m 5.43m 5.36m FOUL 5.76m
2 Rayford, Tamia SO Southwest Ba 5.58m 18-03.75
5.41m 5.49m 5.16m FOUL 5.58m 5.28m
3 Ruszkowski, Skyler SR Missouri S&T 5.47m 17-11.50
5.33m FOUL 5.47m FOUL 5.36m FOUL
4 Kueser, Makayla JR Washburn 5.42m 17-09.50
5.25m 5.28m 5.23m 5.29m 5.00m 5.42m
5 Tillman, Adrianna NA Unat-Souther J5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m FOUL 5.25m FOUL 5.04m 5.29m
6 Fergason, Hanna JR Pittsburg St 5.39m 17-08.25
5.15m 5.27m 5.34m 5.23m FOUL 5.39m
7 Shonekan, Ojurere SO Missouri Sou 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL FOUL 5.21m 5.17m 5.18m FOUL
8 Anderson, Asia SO Pittsburg St 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL 5.12m 5.06m 5.16m FOUL FOUL
9 Schrader, Jordyn SO Pittsburg St 5.01m 16-05.25
5.00m FOUL 5.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 West, Kichauna SO Coffeyville 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m FOUL FOUL
11 Baker, Camille SR Missouri S&T 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m FOUL FOUL
12 Barrett, Elle FR Washburn 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m FOUL FOUL
13 Newsome, Danyel FR Pittsburg St 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m FOUL FOUL
14 Turner, Karrington FR Coffeyville 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m FOUL FOUL
15 Williams, Courtney NA Unat-Souther 4.77m 15-07.75
FOUL 4.77m FOUL
16 Guy, Delaney FR Missouri S&T 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73m FOUL FOUL
17 Blevins, McKenzie JR Washburn 4.71m 15-05.50
FOUL 4.71m FOUL
18 Tyson, Annmarie FR Missouri S&T 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70m FOUL FOUL
19 Leshay, Aylexus FR Southwest Ba 4.67m 15-04.00
4.67m FOUL FOUL
20 Rottinghaus, Allison FR Washburn 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m FOUL FOUL
21 Jermany, Chassidy NA Unat-Souther 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61m FOUL FOUL
22 O'Neil, Qua'Dajia NA Unat-Souther 4.59m 15-00.75
FOUL 4.59m FOUL
23 Vaughn, Serenity FR Coffeyville 4.51m 14-09.75
4.51m FOUL FOUL
-- Varnell, Miracle FR Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ford, Keandria JR Langston DNS
Event 10 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Minimum mark for measurement: 6.40m
D2 Auto: A 7.59m
D2 Prov.: P 7.11m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Watkins, Brendan JR Missouri Sou 7.25mP 23-09.50
7.20m 7.08m 7.04m FOUL 7.25m 6.95m
2 Tarpley, Robert Southwest Ba 7.01m 23-00.00
FOUL 7.01m 6.91m 6.95m FOUL 6.83m
3 Brown, James FR Coffeyville 6.88m 22-07.00
FOUL FOUL 6.88m FOUL 6.87m FOUL
4 Lee, Cedric JR Washburn J6.88m 22-07.00
6.68m 6.65m 6.58m FOUL 6.57m 6.88m
5 Poole, Quinton SO Coffeyville 6.83m 22-05.00
6.71m 6.48m 6.80m 6.57m 6.83m FOUL
6 Crone, Bailey JR Missouri S&T 6.77m 22-02.50
6.10m 6.47m 6.57m 6.77m 6.68m FOUL
7 Broadus, Adrian SO Missouri Sou 6.72m 22-00.75
FOUL 6.61m 6.72m 6.54m FOUL FOUL
8 Weston, Da'Jon FR Coffeyville 6.64m 21-09.50
6.61m 6.64m 6.63m FOUL FOUL 6.42m
9 Hull Littlejohn, Michael SO Coffeyville 6.57m 21-06.75
6.05m 6.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ingraham, Ivoine Fort Scott 6.44m 21-01.50
6.25m 6.44m ND
11 Stock, Logan SO Washburn J6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m FOUL FOUL
12 Allen, Luke SO Missouri S&T 6.40m 21-00.00
6.40m FOUL FOUL
13 Spencer, Kameron SO Washburn 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m FOUL FOUL
14 Murphy, Rashawn SO Northwest Ka 6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m FOUL FOUL
15 Tolliver, Tahje FR Southwest Ba 6.09m 19-11.75
6.09m FOUL FOUL
16 Carter, Asa JR Southwest Ba 6.06m 19-10.75
FOUL 6.06m FOUL
17 Bindbeutel, Augustine JR Missouri S&T 6.05m 19-10.25
6.05m FOUL FOUL
18 Buck, Ezekiel JR Missouri S&T 6.03m 19-09.50
6.03m FOUL FOUL
19 Barkhimer, Richard NA Unat-Souther 5.94m 19-06.00
5.94m FOUL FOUL
20 Banda, Stefan FR Pittsburg St 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m FOUL FOUL
21 Jeffery, Aurthur NA Unat-Souther 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m FOUL FOUL
22 Murphy, Rashad SO Northwest Ka 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m FOUL FOUL
23 Dorris, Romiki JR Langston 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m FOUL FOUL
24 Carson, Solomon JR Langston 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m FOUL FOUL
25 Greenlee, Derek FR Northwest Ka 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m FOUL FOUL
26 Thomas, Joshua FR Unattached 5.17m 16-11.50
5.17m FOUL FOUL
-- Woods, Jordan FR Pittsburg St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hollins, Keenan NA Unat-Souther DNS
-- Shores, Kyle SR Langston DNS
-- Whetsell, Torrie NA Unat-Souther DNS
-- Pearl, Michael SO Washburn DNS
-- Park, Michael FR Ottawa DNS
-- Praschan, Brian Unattached DNS
-- Huerta, Arturo JR Tamu-Kingsvi DNS
Event 11 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
D2 Auto: A 12.48m
D2 Prov.: P 11.64m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ridenour, Meleah SO Southwest Ba 11.58m 38-00.00
11.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.58m
2 Leshay, Aylexus FR Southwest Ba 11.45m 37-06.75
10.85m 11.45m 11.16m FOUL FOUL 11.15m
3 Oliver, Annie NA Unat-Souther 10.92m 35-10.00
10.44m 10.76m 10.90m 10.56m FOUL 10.92m
4 Schrader, Jordyn SO Pittsburg St 10.81m 35-05.75
10.66m 10.39m 10.74m 10.81m 10.54m 10.63m
5 Turner, Karrington FR Coffeyville 10.70m 35-01.25
10.13m 10.70m 10.68m 10.26m 10.37m 10.60m
6 Williams, Courtney NA Unat-Souther J10.70m 35-01.25
10.22m 10.49m 10.70m 10.22m 10.36m 9.93m
7 Rottinghaus, Allison FR Washburn 10.68m 35-00.50
10.18m 10.67m 10.48m 10.46m 10.68m 10.33m
8 Jermany, Chassidy NA Unat-Souther 10.65m 34-11.25
10.26m FOUL 10.57m FOUL 10.65m 10.44m
9 Barrett, Elle FR Washburn 10.55m 34-07.50
10.27m 10.05m 10.53m 10.22m 10.44m 10.55m
10 Saunders, Skyler FR Washburn 10.36m 34-00.00
9.89m 10.32m 10.36m
11 Klozenbucher, Kacee FR Washburn 10.23m 33-06.75
10.23m 10.13m 10.14m
12 Guy, Delaney FR Missouri S&T 10.01m 32-10.25
FOUL 10.01m 9.94m
13 Tyson, Annmarie FR Missouri S&T 9.96m 32-08.25
9.96m FOUL FOUL
-- Varnell, Miracle FR Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
D2 Auto: A 15.47m
D2 Prov.: P 14.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert Southwest Ba 14.76mP 48-05.25
14.76m 14.56m PASS 12.32m 14.25m 14.58m
2 Watkins, Brendan JR Missouri Sou 14.74mP 48-04.50
13.93m 14.00m 13.80m FOUL FOUL 14.74m
3 Broadus, Adrian SO Missouri Sou 14.58mP 47-10.00
14.51m FOUL 14.58m 14.15m 14.24m 14.43m
4 Harrison, Kennan Unattached 14.25m 46-09.00
13.90m 13.86m 14.25m 14.22m FOUL 14.05m
5 Tolliver, Tahje FR Southwest Ba 13.97m 45-10.00
13.23m 13.90m 13.77m 13.07m FOUL 13.97m
6 Jeffery, Aurthur NA Unat-Souther 13.95m 45-09.25
13.62m 13.00m 13.78m 13.95m 13.56m FOUL
7 Carter, Asa JR Southwest Ba 13.66m 44-09.75
13.66m 13.64m 13.62m 13.27m 13.33m FOUL
8 Alvarez, Rudy SO Coffeyville 13.64m 44-09.00
FOUL FOUL 13.64m FOUL 13.29m 13.03m
9 Rodriguez, Dane JR Missouri S&T 13.25m 43-05.75
13.18m 13.25m 12.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Allen, Luke SO Missouri S&T 13.00m 42-08.00
12.71m 13.00m 13.00m
11 Spencer, Kameron SO Washburn 12.83m 42-01.25
12.83m FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Aaron FR Missouri S&T FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Crone, Bailey JR Missouri S&T DNS
-- Whetsell, Torrie NA Unat-Souther DNS
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
D2 Auto: A 8.42
D2 Prov.: P 8.81
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Courtney SR Unattached P 8.55q 3
2 Smith, Morgan SR Missouri Sou P 8.62q 2
3 Adams, Tyjai JR Washburn 8.87q 1
4 Adeoye, Elizabeth FR Missouri Sou 8.91q 1
5 Baker, Camille SR Missouri S&T 9.32q 2
6 Norris, Madalynn JR Washburn 9.40q 1
7 Kindle, Laquesta NA Unat-Souther 9.57q 3
8 Watts, Deiajuane FR Missouri Sou 9.60q 2
9 Thompson, Kaliyah NA Unat-Souther 9.65 1
10 Ruszkowski, Skyler SR Missouri S&T 9.70 3
11 Jones, Karissa FR Pittsburg St 9.72 3
12 Thompson, Aaliyah NA Unat-Souther 9.75 2
13 Johnson, Gabrielle SO Coffeyville 10.42 2
14 Trease, Reghan SO Unattached 10.73 3
15 Stinson, Lyndsay SO Washburn 10.94 1
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.42
D2 Prov.: P 8.81
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Courtney SR Unattached 8.50P 2
2 Smith, Morgan SR Missouri Sou 8.69P 2
3 Adams, Tyjai JR Washburn 8.88 1
4 Baker, Camille SR Missouri S&T 9.16 2
5 Adeoye, Elizabeth FR Missouri Sou 9.17 1
6 Watts, Deiajuane FR Missouri Sou 9.46 1
7 Kindle, Laquesta NA Unat-Souther 9.89 2
8 Norris, Madalynn JR Washburn 10.25 1
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Prov.: P 8.22
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cauveren, Savion JR Pittsburg St P 8.22q 3
2 Harper Harris, Joshua SO Coffeyville 8.48q 3
3 Wright, Josh JR Washburn 8.54q 3
4 Colbert, Ivan FR Missouri Sou 8.61q 2
5 Miller, Raymond NA Unat-Souther 8.62q 1
6 James, Elijah FR Washburn 8.66q 1
7 Franklin, Wesley NA Unat-Souther 8.72q 2
8 Washington, Jimmie JR Missouri S&T 8.74q 1
9 Reeder, James SO Ottawa 8.78 2
10 Richardson, Braden SO Ottawa 8.83 3
11 Stock, Logan SO Washburn 8.87 2
12 Orozco, Eduardo FR Ottawa 9.04 1
13 Becker, Jared FR Pittsburg St 9.47 1
14 Leflore, Bryce FR Ottawa 9.53 1
-- Maiden, Austin FR Pittsburg St DQ 2 Pushed over hurdle
-- Buck, Ezekiel JR Missouri S&T DQ 3 Pushed over hurdle
-- Pearl, Michael SO Washburn DNS 2
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Prov.: P 8.22
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cauveren, Savion JR Pittsburg St 8.38 2
2 Harper Harris, Joshua SO Coffeyville 8.51 2
3 Wright, Josh JR Washburn 8.58 1
4 Colbert, Ivan FR Missouri Sou 8.61 1
5 Franklin, Wesley NA Unat-Souther 8.75 2
6 James, Elijah FR Washburn 8.79 1
7 Washington, Jimmie JR Missouri S&T 8.81 1
8 Miller, Raymond NA Unat-Souther 9.30 2
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
D2 Auto: A 7.46
D2 Prov.: P 7.68
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deckard, Jasmine SO Missouri Sou P 7.62q 6
2 Rayford, Tamia SO Southwest Ba 7.72q 5
3 Williams, Christine FR Pittsburg St 7.74q 3
4 Clark, Britney FR Southwest Ba 7.78q 1
5 Vaughn, Adia SO Ottawa 7.89q 2
6 Barnes, Heaven FR Coffeyville 7.91q 6
7 Byrd, Breanna NA Unat-Souther 7.96q 5
8 Lander, Haven SO Pittsburg St 7.97q 6
9 Ware, Shae SO Washburn 7.99 1
10 Easter, Trinity NA Unat-Souther 8.01 1
11 Owens, Kassidy SO Missouri Sou 8.02 2
12 King, Aniya NA Unat-Souther 8.09 5 8.081
13 Lunn, Nia SO Pittsburg St 8.09 1 8.085
14 Hillebert, Darian SO Washburn 8.15 2
15 Gatlin, Talyssa SO Coffeyville 8.16 4 8.158
16 Newsome, Danyel FR Pittsburg St 8.16 3 8.159
17 Henderson, Liberty NA Unat-Souther 8.18 1
18 Heiman, Rachel JR Washburn 8.25 4
19 Mitchell, Aleiha Unattached 8.27 2
20 Guy, Delaney FR Missouri S&T 8.33 6
21 Morgan, Alysa SO Langston 8.36 3
22 Smith, Tyla SO Oklahoma Wes 8.66 2
23 Rhodes, Renee SR Pittsburg St 8.67 3
24 Simpkins, Cathrine FR Pittsburg St 8.68 5
25 Aubuchon, Kimberly FR Pittsburg St 8.90 4
26 Ramoni, Bellie FR Oklahoma Wes 9.40 2
27 Trochez, Samaria FR Northwest Ka 10.53 6
-- Halladay-Meth, Nikole FR Oklahoma Cit DNS 3
-- Smith, Nateisha SR Ottawa DNS 5
-- Ford, Keandria JR Langston DNS 4
-- jeanpierre, keisha FR Unattached DNS 1
-- Hewitt, Kaylin FR Southwest Ba DNS 4
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.46
D2 Prov.: P 7.68
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Deckard, Jasmine SO Missouri Sou 7.63P 2
2 Rayford, Tamia SO Southwest Ba 7.72 2
3 Williams, Christine FR Pittsburg St 7.76 1
4 Clark, Britney FR Southwest Ba 7.84 1
5 Vaughn, Adia SO Ottawa 7.85 2
6 Lander, Haven SO Pittsburg St 7.98 1
7 Byrd, Breanna NA Unat-Souther 8.04 2
8 Barnes, Heaven FR Coffeyville 8.54 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Prov.: P 6.88
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Trentavious SO Coffeyville 6.91q 6
2 Close, Damian FR Pittsburg St 6.95q 3
3 Beard, Zachacus FR Langston 7.03q 1 7.024
4 Brown, James FR Coffeyville 7.03q 2 7.027
5 McCormick, Joey JR Southwest Ba 7.05q 2
6 Copher, Payton FR Pittsburg St 7.06q 6
7 Nordic, Slade SR Pittsburg St 7.09q 7
8 Whitfield, Tomunci SR Southwestern 7.10q 4
9 Williams, DeShaun SR Missouri Sou 7.16 7 7.153
10 Flowers, Quincy NA Unat-Souther 7.16 7 7.156
11 Collier, Michael FR Langston 7.18 3
12 Alexander, Austin NA Southern Ark 7.20 1
13 Maiden, Austin FR Pittsburg St 7.21 3
14 Hardman, Luke FR Pittsburg St 7.22 6 7.218
15 Wilson-Shirah, James JR Ottawa 7.22 1 7.219
16 Cox, Otis FR Coffeyville 7.23 5
17 Perkins, Antravius SO Northwest Ka 7.24 4
18 El-Amin, Hassan FR Northwest Ka 7.25 2
19 Archer, Joshua FR Langston 7.27 3 7.264
20 Johnson, Jordan NA Unat-Souther 7.27 4 7.267
21 Davis, Wayd SO Southwest Ba 7.28 1 7.274
22 Hallum, Joshua JR Missouri S&T 7.28 2 7.276
23 Murphy, Rashawn SO Northwest Ka 7.29 6
24 Hajok, Peyton SO Ottawa 7.30 7
25 Carby, Rajheim FR Missouri Sou 7.31 4 7.304
26 Lee, Cedric JR Washburn 7.31 3 7.306
27 Letcher, James FR Washburn 7.31 6 7.310
28 Dorris, Romiki JR Langston 7.34 6
29 Bell, Tremayne NA Unat-Souther 7.36 5 7.355
30 Studway, DeShawn FR Northwest Ka 7.36 1 7.358
31 Allen, Luke SO Missouri S&T 7.37 7
32 Ingraham, Ivoine Fort Scott 7.39 7
33 Bindbeutel, Augustine JR Missouri S&T 7.47 4
34 Wiltz, Josh FR Washburn 7.57 1
35 Jones, Tristan FR Southwest Ba 7.73 2
36 Thomas, Joshua FR Unattached 7.76 4
-- Garrison, Michael SO Ottawa DNS 5
-- Page, Jared SR Pittsburg St DNS 5
-- Praschan, Brian Unattached DNS 3
-- Edwards, Jeray JR Ottawa DNS 2
-- Edwin, Delan JR Southwest Ba DNS 5
-- Watkins, Brendan JR Missouri Sou DNS 5
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Prov.: P 6.88
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Trentavious SO Coffeyville 6.93 2
2 Beard, Zachacus FR Langston 7.00 1
3 Brown, James FR Coffeyville 7.03 1
4 Close, Damian FR Pittsburg St 7.05 2
5 Nordic, Slade SR Pittsburg St 7.10 2
6 McCormick, Joey JR Southwest Ba 7.13 2
7 Copher, Payton FR Pittsburg St 7.21 1
-- Whitfield, Tomunci SR Southwestern DNS 1
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 23.97
D2 Prov.: P 24.89
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deckard, Jasmine SO Missouri Sou 24.80P 8
2 Williams, Christine FR Pittsburg St 25.51 7
3 Rayford, Tamia SO Southwest Ba 25.57 8
4 Smith, Morgan SR Missouri Sou 25.64 8
5 Clark, Britney FR Southwest Ba 26.16 7
6 Vaughn, Adia SO Ottawa 26.18 6
7 Adeoye, Elizabeth FR Missouri Sou 26.23 6
8 Lunn, Nia SO Pittsburg St 26.26 8
9 Kindle, Laquesta NA Unat-Souther 26.38 1
10 Byrd, Breanna NA Unat-Souther 26.40 5
11 Newsome, Danyel FR Pittsburg St 26.66 4
12 Hillebert, Darian SO Washburn 26.70 4
13 Owens, Kassidy SO Missouri Sou 26.74 3
14 Ray, Rachel SR Missouri Sou 26.89 4
15 Fergason, Hanna JR Pittsburg St 27.01 6
16 Oliver, Annie NA Unat-Souther 27.06 1
17 Krause, Jenny JR Washburn 27.13 2
18 Watts, Deiajuane FR Missouri Sou 27.15 6
19 Ware, Shae SO Washburn 27.20 5
20 Henderson, Liberty NA Unat-Souther 27.30 2
21 Heiman, Rachel JR Washburn 27.55 4
22 Vanatter, Ashlynn SO Missouri Sou 27.68 5
23 Morgan, Alysa SO Langston 28.25 3
24 Hutchinson, Anna FR Oklahoma Wes 31.36 2
-- Smith, Nateisha SR Ottawa DNS 3
-- Hewitt, Kaylin FR Southwest Ba DNS 7
-- McNeal, Chyane SR Ottawa DNS 3
-- jeanpierre, keisha FR Unattached DNS 7
-- Halladay-Meth, Nikole FR Oklahoma Cit DNS 5
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.21
D2 Prov.: P 21.74
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flowers, Quincy NA Unat-Souther 22.79 10
2 Close, Damian FR Pittsburg St 22.82 9
3 Beard, Zachacus FR Langston 22.83 9
4 Johnson, Jordan NA Unat-Souther 22.98 10
5 McCormick, Joey JR Southwest Ba 23.04 9
6 Hurst, Shu'Cori NA Unat-Souther 23.13 10
7 Archer, Joshua FR Langston 23.20 4
8 Vinson, Bryan SR Langston 23.36 5
9 El-Amin, Hassan FR Northwest Ka 23.37 6
10 Hardman, Luke FR Pittsburg St 23.62 6
11 Colbert, Ivan FR Missouri Sou 23.66 6
12 Hallum, Joshua JR Missouri S&T 23.73 7
13 Walker, Jordan FR Washburn 23.76 2
14 Hajok, Peyton SO Ottawa 23.82 7
15 Davis, Wayd SO Southwest Ba 23.86 5 23.851
16 Smith, Cedric SO Washburn 23.86 4 23.857
17 Murphy, Rashad SO Northwest Ka 23.90 5
18 Dickey, Billy SO Pittsburg St 23.92 2
19 Wright, Josh JR Washburn 24.11 2
20 Carson, Solomon JR Langston 24.24 3
21 Henry, Skyler JR Washburn 24.28 4
22 Bindbeutel, Augustine JR Missouri S&T 24.57 5
23 Jones, Noah FR Oklahoma Wes 24.90 2
24 Griggs, Trevor FR Northwest Ka 25.19 3
25 Jones, Tristan FR Southwest Ba 25.27 3
26 Copher, Payton FR Pittsburg St 25.52 6
27 Capehart, Aaron SO Ozarks (Ark. 25.65 4
-- Praschan, Brian Unattached DNS 3
-- Depagneux, Douglas SO Missouri Sou DNS 8
-- Summer, Damilola FR Allen CC DNS 9
-- Richardson-Frazier, Jarq SO Allen CC DNS 8
-- Walker, Rashion SO Unattached DNS 10
-- Edwin, Delan JR Southwest Ba DNS 8
-- Esparza, Angel FR Ottawa DNS 1
-- Edwards, Jeray JR Ottawa DNS 7
-- Perkins, Antravius SO Northwest Ka DNS 7
-- President, Keiran SR Ottawa DNS 1
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 54.45
D2 Prov.: P 56.65
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Morgan SR Missouri Sou 59.30 6
2 Adeoye, Elizabeth FR Missouri Sou 59.48 6
3 Thiel, Hope FR Washburn 59.59 6
4 Griffin, Chantaya NA Unat-Souther 1:00.09 2
5 Krause, Jenny JR Washburn 1:00.36 5 1:00.356
6 Stinson, Lyndsay SO Washburn 1:00.36 4 1:00.360
7 Roy, Kirby NA Unat-Souther 1:00.79 6
8 Ray, Rachel SR Missouri Sou 1:00.81 5
9 Burt, Madison FR Pittsburg St 1:01.75 4
10 Tice, Emerson SO Pittsburg St 1:01.88 5
11 Vaughn, Adia SO Ottawa 1:02.27 5
12 Gatson, Regan FR Washburn 1:02.82 4
13 jeanpierre, keisha FR Unattached 1:02.98 5
14 Vanatter, Ashlynn SO Missouri Sou 1:02.99 4
15 Harris, Legend NA Unat-Souther 1:03.23 1
16 Theil, Addison FR Pittsburg St 1:03.99 2
17 Lee, Suleica FR Ottawa 1:05.64 1
18 Hooks, Chauzney SR Ozarks (Ark. 1:05.94 2
19 Akposi, Kassidy SO Coffeyville 1:06.21 3
20 Pickett, Nydaiyah SO Coffeyville 1:06.38 3
21 Odle, Kendall JR Langston 1:09.68 2 1:09.675
22 Creek, Samantha FR Coffeyville 1:09.68 3 1:09.677
23 Hutchinson, Anna FR Oklahoma Wes 1:11.63 1
24 Moreno, Areli JR Ozarks (Ark. 1:19.89 1
-- Griffin, Azyairiah SO Coffeyville DNF 6
-- Hewitt, Kaylin FR Southwest Ba DNS 4
-- Watts, Deiajuane FR Missouri Sou DNS 3
-- VanCardo, Alyssa SO Missouri S&T DNS 3
-- McNeal, Chyane SR Ottawa DNS 2
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 47.32
D2 Prov.: P 48.58
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Destine FR Coffeyville 50.32 8
2 Ross, Addison NA Unat-Souther 51.06 8
3 Banks, Tyrenzo NA Unat-Souther 51.56 8
4 Ventour, Jaiden FR Coffeyville 51.89 7
5 Moore, Joshua FR Coffeyville 51.93 7
6 Religa, Brandon JR Missouri S&T 52.24 3
7 Alarahshun, Nizar FR Pittsburg St 52.26 6
8 Wright, Josiah FR Langston 52.74 4
9 Vinson, Bryan SR Langston 52.91 6 52.904
10 Delph, Trevon FR Coffeyville 52.91 5 52.909
11 Dickey, Billy SO Pittsburg St 52.93 5
12 Atkins, Shonquill NA Unat-Souther 53.05 8
13 Hajok, Peyton SO Ottawa 53.07 6
14 Amosun, Oluwaseun NA Unat-Souther 53.15 6
15 Smith, Cedric SO Washburn 53.38 5
16 Summer, Damilola FR Allen CC 53.40 7
17 Hawkins, Justin SO Missouri S&T 53.44 4
18 Walker, Jordan FR Washburn 53.45 3
19 Henry, Skyler JR Washburn 53.50 4
20 Becker, Jared FR Pittsburg St 53.57 6
21 Walkins-Phillips, Cheyen FR Langston 53.63 2
22 Barrientos, Francisco FR Northwest Ka 53.98 4
23 Venegas, Juan FR Northwest Ka 54.16 3
24 Colbert, Ivan FR Missouri Sou 54.20 5
25 Wilson, Austin FR Southwest Ba 55.25 5
26 Brown, Aaron FR Ozarks (Ark. 55.62 2
27 Green, Nattoniyo FR Ottawa 56.52 3
28 Jones, Noah FR Oklahoma Wes 56.64 1
29 Capehart, Aaron SO Ozarks (Ark. 56.66 2
30 Wynder, Shelton SO Langston 57.46 1
31 Marshall, Adam FR Northwest Ka 58.36 1
32 Stewart, Chandler SO Ozarks (Ark. 58.79 2
-- Walker, Rashion SO Unattached DNS 7
-- Edwards, Jeray JR Ottawa DNS 3
-- Richardson-Frazier, Jarq SO Allen CC DNS 7
-- Clemens, Collin SO Unattached DNS 4
-- Depagneux, Douglas SO Missouri Sou DNS 8
Event 23 Women 600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Kelsey JR Missouri Sou 1:28.66
2 Roy, Cami FR Pittsburg St 1:29.67
3 Okoro, Chia SO Washburn 1:31.00
4 Helfrich, Halle SO Pittsburg St 1:32.93
5 Bunch, Dakota SR Ottawa 1:39.04
-- Odle, Kendall JR Langston DNS
Event 24 Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christoffer, Matt SO Southwest Ba 1:14.62 2
2 Lavan, Tristan FR Coffeyville 1:15.92 2
3 Rogers, Patrick SO Coffeyville 1:16.80 2
4 Ernst, Nick JR Missouri S&T 1:16.90 2
5 Escoe, Jordon FR Coffeyville 1:17.08 2
6 Foston, Cameron FR Coffeyville 1:18.54 1
7 Frazee, Daniel SO Southwest Ba 1:19.43 1
8 Engel, Jace FR Ottawa 1:20.03 1
9 Ruble, Dillon FR Missouri S&T 1:20.25 1
10 Braddock, Austin JR Oklahoma Wes 1:39.43 1
-- Krueger, Mark FR Missouri S&T DNS 1
-- Garrison, Michael SO Ottawa DNS 2
Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:08.32
D2 Prov.: P 2:14.12
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Burgos, Elysia FR Southwest Ba 2:17.99 2
2 Jewett, Sarah SR Pittsburg St 2:20.71 2
3 Pereira, Oluwabukola SR Southwest Ba 2:21.54 2
4 Risenhoover, Grace FR Southwest Ba 2:23.66 2
5 Lin, Sara SR Missouri Sou 2:25.21 2
6 Gepford, Mady SO Missouri Sou 2:26.34 1
7 VanCardo, Alyssa SO Missouri S&T 2:27.10 2
8 Hale, Carley NA Unat-Souther 2:29.18 1
9 Peoples, Sarah FR Missouri Sou 2:33.12 2
10 Chestnut, Andrea SO Pittsburg St 2:33.64 1
11 Dohm, Alyssa NA Unat-Souther 2:36.63 1
12 Hoekstra, Madi FR Pittsburg St 2:36.87 1
13 Smith, Hannah SR Ozarks (Ark. 2:38.10 1
14 Gray, Andrea FR Southwest Ba 2:56.35 1
15 Hooks, Chauzney SR Ozarks (Ark. 3:01.60 1
-- Henderson, Kelie FR Missouri Sou DNS 2
-- Hautala, Janna SO Missouri Sou DNS 2
-- Westhoff, Cassidy SO Pittsburg St DNS 1
-- Gabler, Leah SR Oklahoma Wes DNS 1
Event 26 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:49.45
D2 Prov.: P 1:53.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Staples, Alex JR Missouri S&T 1:56.74 3
2 Painter, Nathan SO Missouri Sou 1:58.81 3
3 Vaccaro, Marshall FR Missouri S&T 1:59.70 3
4 Brown, Terrance FR Coffeyville 2:01.21 3
5 Gillihan, Blake FR Missouri Sou 2:01.75 2
6 Shearer, Logan SR Missouri S&T 2:03.57 3
7 Osseni, Kareem FR Coffeyville 2:03.92 3
8 Morris, Matthew SO Pittsburg St 2:04.50 3
9 Harris, Michael SO Ozarks (Ark. 2:05.36 2
10 Hamlin, Asher NA Unat-Souther 2:06.38 1
11 Drendel, Ryan SR Missouri Sou 2:06.72 1
12 Dearman, Patrick JR Pittsburg St 2:07.19 2
13 Bailey, Peyton JR Pittsburg St 2:08.55 2
14 Gomez, Juan SO Pittsburg St 2:09.02 2
15 Bunce, Chris FR Allen CC 2:10.53 1
16 Terral, Reagan JR Oklahoma Wes 2:16.09 1
17 Gladen, Myles JR Oklahoma Wes 2:19.32 1
18 Wood, Jonathon JR Ozarks (Ark. 2:19.43 2
19 Stewart, Chandler SO Ozarks (Ark. 2:22.71 1
20 Miller, Dalton SO Coffeyville 2:24.45 2
21 Braddock, Austin JR Oklahoma Wes 3:04.29 1
-- Kraus, Robert NA Unat-Souther DNS 3
-- Clemens, Collin SO Unattached DNS 2
-- Robinson, Donald NA Unat-Souther DNS 2
-- Williamson, Rhett SO Ozarks (Ark. DNS 1
-- Capron, Tadd FR Missouri Sou DNS 3
-- Jackson, Stuart Unattached DNS 2
-- Muema, Chryspus SR Washburn DNS 3
Event 27 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:44.72
D2 Prov.: P 4:58.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Puvogel, Jordan SR Pittsburg St 5:09.67
2 Henderson, Kelie FR Missouri Sou 5:14.25
3 Determan, Julianna SO Missouri Sou 5:26.15
4 VanCardo, Alyssa SO Missouri S&T 5:29.52
5 Bonnot, Tori SR Missouri S&T 5:30.44
6 Hilmas, Krista FR Missouri S&T 5:35.69
7 Chestnut, Andrea SO Pittsburg St 5:38.40
8 Clayton, Breanna JR Ottawa 5:40.37
9 Hill, Gabrielle JR Missouri Sou 5:41.32
10 Smith, Hannah SR Ozarks (Ark. 5:42.41
11 Dohm, Alyssa NA Unat-Souther 5:54.44
12 Vernon, Anne SO Missouri S&T 6:00.75
13 Buoy, Carrington FR Allen CC 6:34.67
-- Westhoff, Cassidy SO Pittsburg St DNS
-- Weber, Tabitha SO Southwest Ba DNS
Event 28 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:02.24
D2 Prov.: P 4:11.12
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Webber, Colin SO Pittsburg St 4:18.84 3
2 Painter, Nathan SO Missouri Sou 4:23.11 3
3 Southard, Connar SO Pittsburg St 4:26.51 3
4 Koester, Kevin FR Missouri Sou 4:28.11 3
5 O'Keefe, Will SO Southwest Ba 4:28.15 3
6 Kiptoo, Nickson JR Missouri Sou 4:29.07 3
7 Clark, Duncan JR Missouri S&T 4:29.15 3
8 Ozee, Jared SO Missouri Sou 4:29.70 2
9 Haller, Ethan SO Missouri S&T 4:30.69 2
10 Shanahan, Michael JR Missouri Sou 4:31.21 2
11 Harris, Michael SO Ozarks (Ark. 4:31.59 2
12 Larsen, Jason NA Unat-Souther 4:33.97 3
13 Muema, Chryspus SR Washburn 4:35.43 3
14 Payne, Brandon Unattached 4:35.72 2
15 Stallbaumer, Ethan FR Pittsburg St 4:37.86 2
16 Ray, Nicholas SO Pittsburg St 4:38.64 3
17 Venable, Mark FR Southwest Ba 4:38.89 2
18 Vasquez, Anthony NA Unat-Souther 4:42.23 1
19 Kraus, Adam SR Missouri S&T 4:43.17 2
20 Drendel, Ryan SR Missouri Sou 4:44.39 2
21 Rangel, Alan FR Ottawa 4:45.45 1
22 Delgado, Daniel NA Unat-Souther 4:46.34 2
23 Pishny, Adrian SO Allen CC 4:48.06 2
24 Covin, Ansen SO Southwest Ba 4:50.50 1
25 Mcconnell, Matthew FR Southwest Ba 4:53.24 1
26 Corbin, Joseph SO Ottawa 4:58.49 1
27 Gladen, Myles JR Oklahoma Wes 5:08.88 1
28 Wood, Jonathon JR Ozarks (Ark. 5:10.55 1
29 Hermesch, Ben FR Allen CC 5:14.48 1
30 Terral, Reagan JR Oklahoma Wes 5:15.56 1
31 Grigsby, Charles Unattached 5:16.35 1
32 Garcia, Luis SO Ozarks (Ark. 5:19.36 1
-- Williamson, Rhett SO Ozarks (Ark. DNF 1
-- Kraus, Robert NA Unat-Souther DNF 3
-- Webb, Josh JR Missouri Sou DNS 3
-- Hunter, Jerrell SO Coffeyville DNS 2
-- Crutcher, William JR Missouri S&T DNS 2
-- Reichert, Charles SR Red Dirt Har DNS 2
-- Jackson, Stuart Unattached DNS 1
-- Kimutai, Gidieon FR Missouri Sou DNS 3
-- Capron, Tadd FR Missouri Sou DNS 3
Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:29.46
D2 Prov.: P 9:58.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berkstresser, Amanda SO Southwest Ba 10:50.43
2 Griesenauer, Emily FR Missouri S&T 10:53.44
3 Duffy, Kennedy JR Missouri S&T 11:06.72
4 Martines, Emisela FR Allen CC 11:17.46
5 Quesada, Cecilia NA Unat-Souther 11:32.88
6 Green, Allison FR Southwest Ba 11:41.73
7 Davis, Emma Fort Scott 12:17.77
8 Sanchez, Cristal FR Allen CC 12:22.02
9 Chavez, Silvia FR Ozarks (Ark. 13:00.25
10 Yeamans, Katelyn Fort Scott 13:49.56
11 Langley, Grasyn SR Ozarks (Ark. 13:53.24
Event 30 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:03.28
D2 Prov.: P 8:23.09
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goatley, Tyler SO Southwest Ba 8:46.39
2 Langat, Benard SO Northwest Ka 9:01.73
3 Jimerson, Blaine SO Southwest Ba 9:04.50
4 Pateidl, Hayes FR Missouri S&T 9:12.10
5 Cauveren, Morgan FR Missouri S&T 9:13.49
6 Chan, Arthur SO Missouri S&T 9:13.80
7 McCrackin, Jacob FR Southwest Ba 9:23.20
8 Shoemaker, Dustin SO Southwest Ba 9:27.38
9 Reichert, Charles SR Red Dirt Har 9:29.97
10 Lopez, Josue NA Unat-Souther 9:33.39
11 Maliko, Albert Fort Scott 9:36.51
12 Longoria, Raymond Fort Scott 9:45.98
13 Miller, Jaeden SO Ozarks (Ark. 10:00.20
14 Shelton, Nick Fort Scott 10:40.91
15 Garcia, Luis SO Ozarks (Ark. 10:50.18
16 Rivera, Edwin SO Ozarks (Ark. 10:54.41
17 Fritts, Dakota SO Ozarks (Ark. 11:03.35
-- Poulson, Trevor NA Unat-Souther DNS
-- Delgado, Daniel NA Unat-Souther DNS
-- Larsen, Jason NA Unat-Souther DNS
-- Payne, Brandon Unattached DNS
-- Mrotek, Kyle SR Missouri S&T DNS
Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:33.62
D2 Prov.: P 17:27.66
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Hannah SR Ozarks (Ark. 20:42.41
2 Donohue, Michelle NA Unat-Souther 21:11.03
3 Chavez, Silvia FR Ozarks (Ark. 23:14.09
4 Rayas, Karen NA Unat-Souther 23:34.81
5 Langley, Grasyn SR Ozarks (Ark. 23:43.87
-- Solis, Alyssa NA Unat-Souther DNS
Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14:05.18
D2 Prov.: P 14:41.13
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Langat, Benard SO Northwest Ka 15:50.47
2 Vasquez, Anthony NA Unat-Souther 15:54.69
3 Blanchard, Garrett JR Missouri S&T 16:08.74
4 Hutchinson, Ethan FR Southwest Ba 16:18.41
5 Harris, Michael SO Ozarks (Ark. 16:21.04
6 Solis, Ivan NA Unat-Souther 16:22.00
7 McCormick, Samuel SO Southwest Ba 16:43.01
8 Gillespie, Nathan FR Missouri S&T 16:58.24
9 Grainger, Jay SO Southwest Ba 17:06.94
10 McNeese, Jaxen FR Missouri S&T 17:16.31
11 Miller, Jaeden SO Ozarks (Ark. 17:28.76
12 Poovey, Nathan NA Unat-Souther 18:21.81
13 Rivera, Edwin SO Ozarks (Ark. 19:05.01
14 Fritts, Dakota SO Ozarks (Ark. 19:29.34
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:43.34
D2 Prov.: P 3:51.01
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Washburn 'A' 4:03.74 2
1) Okoro, Chia SO 2) Thiel, Hope FR
3) Gatson, Regan FR 4) Krause, Jenny JR
2 Missouri Southern 'A' 4:08.50 2
1) Vanatter, Ashlynn SO 2) Evans, Kelsey JR
3) Watts, Deiajuane FR 4) Ray, Rachel SR
3 Southern Arkansas 'A' 4:08.68 2
1) Griffin, Chantaya NA 2) Harris, Legend NA
3) Kindle, Laquesta NA 4) Byrd, Breanna NA
4 Pittsburg St. 'A' 4:11.34 2
1) Burt, Madison FR 2) Williams, Christine FR
3) Roy, Cami FR 4) Tice, Emerson SO
5 Washburn 'B' 4:12.21 1
1) Hillebert, Darian SO 2) Rottinghaus, Allison FR
3) Heiman, Rachel JR 4) Stinson, Lyndsay SO
6 Southern Arkansas 'B' 4:12.86 2
1) Mixon, Aliyah NA 2) Oliver, Annie NA
3) Berry, Latyana NA 4) Roy, Kirby NA
7 Pittsburg St. 'B' 4:13.41 1
1) Lander, Haven SO 2) Fergason, Hanna JR
3) Newsome, Danyel FR 4) Lunn, Nia SO
8 Old Headz 'A' 4:14.63 1
9 Missouri S&T 'A' 4:19.35 1
1) Baker, Camille SR 2) Ruszkowski, Skyler SR
3) Simpson, Anne SO 4) VanCardo, Alyssa SO
10 Pittsburg St. 'C' 4:25.84 1
1) Jones, Karissa FR 2) Theil, Addison FR
3) Hoekstra, Madi FR 4) Helfrich, Halle SO
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:12.20
D2 Prov.: P 3:16.99
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pittsburg St. 'A' 3:24.75 3
1) Alarahshun, Nizar FR 2) Cauveren, Savion JR
3) Maiden, Austin FR 4) Nordic, Slade SR
2 Southern Arkansas 'A' 3:25.34 3
1) Banks, Tyrenzo NA 2) Atkins, Shonquill NA
3) Johnson, Jordan NA 4) Ross, Addison NA
3 Missouri S&T 'A' 3:28.71 3
1) Hawkins, Justin SO 2) Buck, Ezekiel JR
3) Religa, Brandon JR 4) Staples, Alex JR
4 Southern Arkansas 'B' 3:31.07 3
1) Amosun, Oluwaseun NA 2) Franklin, Wesley NA
3) Higgins, Karonce NA 4) Miller, Raymond NA
5 Pittsburg St. 'B' 3:31.36 3
1) Becker, Jared FR 2) Dickey, Billy SO
3) Dearman, Patrick JR 4) Close, Damian FR
6 Langston 'A' 3:32.24 2
1) Shores, Kyle SR 2) Wright, Josiah FR
3) Vinson, Bryan SR 4) Beard, Zachacus FR
7 Missouri S&T 'B' 3:34.02 1
1) Haller, Ethan SO 2) Ruble, Dillon FR
3) Ernst, Nick JR 4) Vaccaro, Marshall FR
8 Old Headz 'A' 3:35.60 1
1) Willis, Matt 2) Kohrs, Sam
3) Hold, Morgan 4) Williams, Desmond
9 Washburn 'A' 3:37.58 2
1) James, Elijah FR 2) Stock, Logan SO
3) Henry, Skyler JR 4) Smith, Cedric SO
10 Pittsburg St. 'C' 3:40.09 2
1) Morris, Matthew SO 2) Hardman, Luke FR
3) Gomez, Juan SO 4) Bailey, Peyton JR
11 Langston 'B' 3:40.39 1
1) Archer, Joshua FR 2) Collier, Michael FR
3) Carson, Solomon JR 4)
12 Southwest Baptist 'A' 3:41.64 2
1) Frazee, Daniel SO 2) O'Keefe, Will SO
3) Wilson, Austin FR 4) Edwin, Delan JR
-- Ozarks (Ark.) 'A' DNS 1
1) Capehart, Aaron SO 2) Stewart, Chandler SO
3) Brown, Aaron FR 4) Harris, Michael SO
Event 35 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11:35.38
D2 Prov.: P 12:04.60
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma City 'A' 12:28.19
1) Halladay-Meth, Nikole FR 2) Hoyer, Sheridan SR
3) Mayo, Delaney JR 4) Olowora, Aminat SR
2 Ozarks (Ark.) 'A' 14:41.08
1) Chavez, Silvia FR 2) Hooks, Chauzney SR
3) Langley, Grasyn SR 4) Smith, Hannah SR
-- Southern Arkansas 'A' DNS
1) Quesada, Cecilia NA 2) Mixon, Aliyah NA
3) Hale, Carley NA 4) Dohm, Alyssa NA
Event 36 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:47.20
D2 Prov.: P 10:04.81
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma City 'A' 10:19.87
1) Coleman, Ilijah JR 2) Dirane, Moses JR
3) KipKoros, Oscar JR 4) McConnell, Bryce FR
2 Southwestern (Kan.) 'A' 10:34.99
1) Gonzalez, Manuel JR 2) Whitfield, Tomunci SR
3) Reed, Zac SO 4) Grahn, Bryce SO
3 Southern Arkansas 'A' 11:08.36
1) Delgado, Daniel NA 2) Jeffery, Aurthur NA
3) Kraus, Robert NA 4) Larsen, Jason NA
4 Southwest Baptist 'A' 11:13.73
1) O'Keefe, Will SO 2) Wilson, Austin FR
3) Frazee, Daniel SO 4) Covin, Ansen SO
5 Ozarks (Ark.) 'A' 11:22.98
1) Capehart, Aaron SO 2) Stewart, Chandler SO
3) Miller, Jaeden SO 4) Harris, Michael SO
Event 37 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3829
D2 Prov.: P 3233
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luallen, Claire FR Missouri Sou 3369P
2 Grant, Miracle FR Missouri Sou 2955
3 Simpson, Anne SO Missouri S&T 2786
4 Halderman, Macie FR Southwest Ba 2302
5 Wilson, Brooklynne SO Coffeyville 1969
Event 37 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luallen, Claire FR Missouri Sou 9.01 2 908
2 Grant, Miracle FR Missouri Sou 9.93 2 725
3 Simpson, Anne SO Missouri S&T 10.90 2 553
4 Halderman, Macie FR Southwest Ba 12.19 1 357
5 Wilson, Brooklynne SO Coffeyville 12.75 1 285
Event 37 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luallen, Claire FR Missouri Sou 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O O XXX
2 Grant, Miracle FR Missouri Sou 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
XO O XXO XO XXX
3 Simpson, Anne SO Missouri S&T 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Wilson, Brooklynne SO Coffeyville 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O P O XO O XO O O XXX
5 Halderman, Macie FR Southwest Ba 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O P P XO P XO XXX
Event 37 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilson, Brooklynne SO Coffeyville 12.85m 42-02.00 717
FOUL 11.26m 12.85m
2 Halderman, Macie FR Southwest Ba 10.57m 34-08.25 567
10.57m 9.78m 9.46m
3 Simpson, Anne SO Missouri S&T 10.19m 33-05.25 542
9.97m 10.19m 9.78m
4 Luallen, Claire FR Missouri Sou 9.73m 31-11.25 512
9.01m 9.73m 8.40m
5 Grant, Miracle FR Missouri Sou 8.65m 28-04.50 441
7.76m 8.49m 8.65m
Event 37 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luallen, Claire FR Missouri Sou 5.27m 17-03.50 634
5.27m FOUL 5.19m
2 Grant, Miracle FR Missouri Sou 5.06m 16-07.25 576
4.94m 5.06m 5.01m
3 Simpson, Anne SO Missouri S&T 4.70m 15-05.00 479
FOUL 4.70m 4.59m
4 Halderman, Macie FR Southwest Ba 4.60m 15-01.25 454
FOUL 4.45m 4.60m
5 Wilson, Brooklynne SO Coffeyville 4.17m 13-08.25 347
FOUL 4.14m 4.17m
Event 37 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luallen, Claire FR Missouri Sou 2:35.44 626
2 Simpson, Anne SO Missouri S&T 2:38.39 591
3 Grant, Miracle FR Missouri Sou 2:41.30 558
4 Halderman, Macie FR Southwest Ba 2:52.95 433
5 Wilson, Brooklynne SO Coffeyville 3:37.45 97
Event 38 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5353
D2 Prov.: P 4710
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Valentin, Charles FR Tamu-Kingsvi 5544A
2 Harper, Johnathon SO Tamu-Kingsvi 4906P
3 Armstead, Devontae SO Coffeyville 4060
4 Wallace, Dean SO Tamu-Kingsvi 4050
5 Janke, Nick FR Missouri S&T 3848
6 Moore, Erik FR Coffeyville 3775
7 Sylvester, Jon SO Coffeyville 3753
8 Anderson, Jake FR Missouri S&T 3321
Event 38 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valentin, Charles FR Tamu-Kingsvi 7.07 2 858
2 Harper, Johnathon SO Tamu-Kingsvi 7.21 2 809
3 Armstead, Devontae SO Coffeyville 7.29 2 782
4 Wallace, Dean SO Tamu-Kingsvi 7.32 2 772
5 Moore, Erik FR Coffeyville 7.46 1 726
6 Sylvester, Jon SO Coffeyville 7.49 2 716
7 Anderson, Jake FR Missouri S&T 7.64 1 668
8 Janke, Nick FR Missouri S&T 7.75 1 634
Event 38 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valentin, Charles FR Tamu-Kingsvi 7.16m 23-06.00 852
6.57m 7.02m 7.16m
2 Harper, Johnathon SO Tamu-Kingsvi 6.57m 21-06.75 713
6.30m 6.54m 6.57m
3 Wallace, Dean SO Tamu-Kingsvi 6.48m 21-03.25 693
0.16m FOUL 6.48m
4 Armstead, Devontae SO Coffeyville 6.37m 20-10.75 668
5.95m 6.17m 6.37m
5 Anderson, Jake FR Missouri S&T 6.03m 19-09.50 593
5.44m 6.03m 5.93m
6 Janke, Nick FR Missouri S&T 5.99m 19-08.00 584
5.99m 5.79m 5.95m
7 Sylvester, Jon SO Coffeyville 5.85m 19-02.50 554
5.85m 5.82m FOUL
8 Moore, Erik FR Coffeyville 5.75m 18-10.50 533
FOUL 4.28m 5.75m
Event 38 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valentin, Charles FR Tamu-Kingsvi 12.92m 42-04.75 662
12.92m FOUL FOUL
2 Harper, Johnathon SO Tamu-Kingsvi 12.15m 39-10.50 616
11.81m 11.63m 12.15m
3 Janke, Nick FR Missouri S&T 11.78m 38-07.75 593
11.74m 11.59m 11.78m
4 Armstead, Devontae SO Coffeyville 11.33m 37-02.25 566
10.02m 1.25m 11.33m
5 Wallace, Dean SO Tamu-Kingsvi 10.81m 35-05.75 534
9.64m 10.71m 10.81m
6 Moore, Erik FR Coffeyville 9.69m 31-09.50 467
9.03m 9.69m 8.98m
7 Anderson, Jake FR Missouri S&T 9.52m 31-03.00 457
8.76m 9.52m 8.66m
8 Sylvester, Jon SO Coffeyville 8.66m 28-05.00 406
8.26m 8.66m 8.37m
Event 38 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valentin, Charles FR Tamu-Kingsvi 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
XO O XXO XO O XXX
2 Janke, Nick FR Missouri S&T 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O O O O O XO XXX
3 Moore, Erik FR Coffeyville 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O O O XO O XXX
4 Harper, Johnathon SO Tamu-Kingsvi 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.71 1.74 1.77
XO O XXX
4 Wallace, Dean SO Tamu-Kingsvi 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O XO XO XXX
6 Armstead, Devontae SO Coffeyville 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O P P P O O XO O O XO XXO XXX
6 Sylvester, Jon SO Coffeyville 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O P P P O O O O P O O XXX
8 Anderson, Jake FR Missouri S&T 1.50m 4-11.00 389
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O P XO O XXX
Event 38 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valentin, Charles FR Tamu-Kingsvi 8.48 3 865
2 Armstead, Devontae SO Coffeyville 8.65 3 825
3 Harper, Johnathon SO Tamu-Kingsvi 8.78 3 795
4 Sylvester, Jon SO Coffeyville 9.30 2 681
5 Moore, Erik FR Coffeyville 9.61 1 617
6 Anderson, Jake FR Missouri S&T 9.69 1 601
7 Janke, Nick FR Missouri S&T 10.94 2 377
8 Wallace, Dean SO Tamu-Kingsvi 11.75 2 259
Event 38 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valentin, Charles FR Tamu-Kingsvi 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O P O XXX
1 Harper, Johnathon SO Tamu-Kingsvi 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O P XXO P XXX
3 Wallace, Dean SO Tamu-Kingsvi 4.00m 13-01.50 617
4.00 4.10 4.20
XXO XX X
4 Janke, Nick FR Missouri S&T 2.90m 9-06.25 333
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
XXO P O O XO XXX
5 Moore, Erik FR Coffeyville 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
O O O O O O XO XXX
6 Armstead, Devontae SO Coffeyville 2.20m 7-02.50 179
2.10 2.20 2.30
XXO XXO XXX
7 Sylvester, Jon SO Coffeyville 2.10m 6-10.75 159
2.10 2.20
O XXX
-- Anderson, Jake FR Missouri S&T NH
4.00
XXX
Event 38 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valentin, Charles FR Tamu-Kingsvi 2:42.43 847
2 Harper, Johnathon SO Tamu-Kingsvi 2:56.98 694
3 Sylvester, Jon SO Coffeyville 2:57.91 685
4 Anderson, Jake FR Missouri S&T 3:05.29 613
5 Wallace, Dean SO Tamu-Kingsvi 3:06.94 598
6 Janke, Nick FR Missouri S&T 3:07.09 596
7 Moore, Erik FR Coffeyville 3:18.70 493
8 Armstead, Devontae SO Coffeyville 3:19.27 488
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4012 views
History for Missouri Southern Indoor Open
Show 3 more
|